- ergonomic bootleg ending
- fully padded comfotable bootleg
- special designed heel- and buttstrap bender avoids folds and pressure points in the heel and instep area
- PURATEX® MEMBRANE with integrated temperature regulating COMFORTEMP® fleece fabric
- high class water-repellant Waterproof leather
- EWS "Safety Zip" System: combined lace system, clamping device for laces in the ankle area, spraining protection
- leather slip strap
- formed inserted sole with high sweat absorption, washable and exchangeable
- donning loop
- reflectors
- glued and stitched large nitrile overcap
- ALU-cape
- non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- DUO Nitril sole JURA
alternativ:
2013 S3 SRC
- fully leather lined


tested according to EN ISO 20345:2007
Weight: ca. 900g
Bootleg Height: ca. 18 cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
as. 2011 S3, but different:
- red stitching
- red bootleg ending
alternativ:
2014 S3 SRC
- fully leather lined


tested according to EN ISO 20345:2007
Weight: ca. 900g
Bootleg Height: ca. 18 cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
as Art. 2011 S3, but different:
- high quality white hydrophobic waterproof leather
- PU sole JURA white
5013 S3 SRC
as Art. 5011 S3, but different:
- fully leather lined


tested according to EN ISO 20345:2007
Weight: ca. 900g
Bootleg Height: ca. 18 cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- full calf leather
- integrated PURATEX climate system, transports humidity to the outside during walking and ensures a dry, comfortable foot-climate
- combined lace system
- 3M Scotchlite reflectors
- special designed heel- and buttstrap bender avoids folds and pressure points in the heel and instep area
- aluminium cap
- S2 with leather strip sole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- DUO-PU/nitrile heel sole type JURA ROT, ca. 300 °C contact heat resistant bearing surface
- glued and stitched large nitrile upper cap (GÜK)
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 1145g
Bootleg Height: ca. 23 cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- full calf leather
- nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- aluminium cap
- velcro fastener
- S2 with leather insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- DUO-PU/nitrile heel sole type JURA ROT, ca. 300 °C contact heat resistant bearing surface
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 795g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- full calf leather, High Waterproof
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- velcro fastener
- reflecting cord silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 795g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
alternativ:
9421-1 KV RN S2 (red seams)
9421-4 KV RN S3 (red seams)
tested according to EN ISO 20345
alternativ:
9421-1 KV Reflex S2
9421-4 KV Reflex S3
- * 3M ScotchliteT Reflex and reflecting cord yellow
- * optional with nitrile over-cap (GÜK)
tested according to EN ISO 20345
- full calf leather, High Waterproof
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- skater fastener
- reflecting cord silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura
95261 S1 / 95265 S1P
- full calf leather, perforated
(no image)
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 630g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- full calf leather, High Waterproof
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- velcro fastener
- reflecting cord silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 620g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
alternativ:
9419-1 KV RN S2 (read seams)
9419-4 KV RN S3 (read seams)
tested according to EN ISO 20345
- smooth full calf leather, Waterproof
- steel cap
- leather lining
- combined lace system
- 3M ScotchliteT reflector
- steel sole
- nitrile sole type Leipzig
- optional: glued and stitched large nitrile over cap (GÜK)
tested according to EN 15090:2006
Weight: ca. 1045g
Bootleg Height: ca. 20cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- smooth full calf leather, Waterproof
- nappa leather lining
- combined lace system
- 3M ScotchliteT reflector
- aluminium cap
- S2 with leather insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- DUO-PU/nitrile heel sole type JURA ROT, ca. 300 °C contact heat resistant bearing surface
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 945g
Bootleg Height: ca. 20 cm
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- white full calf leather, made water-repellant
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- velcro fastener
- 3M ScotchliteT Reflex and reflecting cord silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura White
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 795g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
5005 Reflex S2
50054 Reflex S3
- white full calf leather, made water-repellant
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- combined lace system
- 3M ScotchliteT Reflex silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura White
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 960g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
- white full calf leather, made water-repellant
- soft nappa leather lining
- padded buttstrap, dust buttstrap
- steel cap
- velcro fastener
- reflecting cord silver
- S2 with high class fleece insole
- S3 non metallic pierce resistant sole, protection with L-Protection®
- PUR heel sole type Jura White
tested according to EN ISO 20345

Weight: ca. 620g
Size: 36 - 48
Oversize: 49 & 50
product overview - top of page













